Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tunze.com Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Annella reticulata


Profile

lexID:
6900 
AphiaID:
520671 
Scientific:
Annella reticulata 
German:
Gorgonie 
English:
Annella Reticulata 
Category:
Gorgones 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Subergorgiidae (Family) > Annella (Genus) > reticulata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ellis & Solander, ), 1786 
Occurrence:
Australie, Fidji, île de Guam, Indonésie, Japon, Micronésie, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines 
Size:
bis zu 60cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
azooxanthellat, nonphotosynthetic, plancton 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-03-24 13:39:56 

Élevages

Des élevages de Annella reticulata sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Annella reticulata demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Annella reticulata essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Ellis & Solander, 1786)

Synonym: Subergorgia reticulata (Ellis & Solander, 1786)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Octocorallia (Subclass) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Scleraxonia (Suborder) > Subergorgiidae (Family) > Annella (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Annella reticulata

Last comment in the discussion about Annella reticulata