Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Annella mollis


Profile

lexID:
769 
AphiaID:
520669 
Scientific:
Annella mollis 
German:
Hickson´s Riesenfächer oder Fächerkoralle 
English:
Giant Gorgonian Sea Fan, Gorgonian Fan, Giant Sea Fan 
Category:
Gorgones 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Subergorgiidae (Family) > Annella (Genus) > mollis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Nutting, ), 1910 
Occurrence:
Northern Territory (Australia), Timor Sea, El Salvador, Atoll de bikini, Australie, Bali, barrière de récif, Caraïbes, Fidji, île de Guam, îles Marschall, îles Ryuku, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Mer de corail, Mer d’Arafura, Mer Rouge, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Okinawa, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Queensland, Samoa américaines, Singapour, Taiwan, Tulamben 
Sea depth:
5 - 3335 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 200cm 
Temperature:
3,6°C - 28,7°C 
Food:
Copepods, Marine snow, Amphipods, azooxanthellat, nonphotosynthetic, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture ultra fine, oeufs de homard, plancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-08-21 18:38:34 

Élevages

Des élevages de Annella mollis sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Annella mollis demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Annella mollis essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Annella mollis (Nutting, 1910)


Synonyms:
Subergorgia hicksoni Stiasny, 1937 (synonym)
Subergorgia mollis (Nutting, 1910)

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Octocorallia (Subclass) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Scleraxonia (Suborder) > Subergorgiidae (Family) > Annella (Genus) > Annella mollis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Annella mollis

Last comment in the discussion about Annella mollis


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.