Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Turbinaria turbinata


Profile

lexID:
7054 
Scientific:
Turbinaria turbinata 
German:
Braunalge 
English:
Turbinaria turbinata 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Fucales (Order) > Sargassaceae (Family) > Turbinaria (Genus) > turbinata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus) Kuntze, 1898 
Occurrence:
Puerto Rico, Venezuela, Jamaica, the Netherlands Antilles, Amérique du Sud, Atlantique Ouest, Bahamas, Belize, Brésil, Caraïbes, Chine, Colombie, Floride, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Madagascar, Océan Indien, Panama, Philippines, Seychelles, Singapour, Sri Lanka, Taiwan 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-23 19:32:41 

Élevages

Des élevages de Turbinaria turbinata sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Turbinaria turbinata demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Turbinaria turbinata essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Linnaeus) Kuntze, 1898

Synonyms:
Fucus turbinatus Linnaeus, 1753
Sargassum turbinatum (Linnaeus) C.Agardh, 1820
Turbinaria trialata (J.Agardh) Kützing, 1860
Turbinaria vulgaris var. trialata J.Agardh, 1848

Classification: Biota > Chromista (Kingdom) > Harosa (Subkingdom) > Heterokonta (Infrakingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeista (Subphylum) > Limnista (Infraphylum) > Fucistia (Superclass) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Fucales (Order) > Sargassaceae (Family) > Turbinaria (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Turbinaria turbinata

Last comment in the discussion about Turbinaria turbinata