Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Scomberomorus regalis


Profile

lexID:
7486 
AphiaID:
273819 
Scientific:
Scomberomorus regalis 
German:
Königsmakrele 
English:
Cero 
Category:
Carangues 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Scombridae (Family) > Scomberomorus (Genus) > regalis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bloch, ), 1793 
Occurrence:
the Netherlands Antilles, Suriname, Djibouti, Venezuela, Haiti, Puerto Rico, Guadeloupe, Barbados, French Guiana, Jamaica, Anguilla, Antigua et Barbuda, Aruba, Atlantique Ouest, Bahamas, Belize, Bermudes, Brésil, Caraïbes, Colombie, Dominique, Floride, Guyane, îles Caïmans, Îles Turques et Caïques, Îles Vierges britanniques, Kuba, La Grenade, Martinique, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Montserrat, Nicaragua , Republique dominicaine, Sainte-Lucie, Sri Lanka, St. Kitts et Nevis, Trinité-et-Tobago, USA, Virgin Islands, U.S. 
Size:
bis zu 180cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Nekton, Predatory, crevettes, crustacés, krill, mysis, poissons (petits poissons), seiche 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Scomberomorus brasiliensis
  • Scomberomorus cavalla
  • Scomberomorus concolor
  • Scomberomorus guttatus
  • Scomberomorus koreanus
  • Scomberomorus lineolatus
  • Scomberomorus maculatus
  • Scomberomorus multiradiatus
  • Scomberomorus munroi
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-08-31 12:13:59 

Poison

Attention! Scomberomorus regalis possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Scomberomorus regalis pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Scomberomorus regalis. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Bloch, 1793)

Synonyms:
Cybium regale (Bloch, 1793)
Scomber regalis Bloch, 1793
Scomberomorus plumierii Lacepède, 1801
Scombreromorus regalis (Bloch, 1793)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Scombridae (Family) > Scombrinae (Subfamily) > Scomberomorus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Scomberomorus regalis

Last comment in the discussion about Scomberomorus regalis