Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Scorpaenopsis gibbosa


Profile

lexID:
7807 
Scientific:
Scorpaenopsis gibbosa 
German:
Skorpionsfisch 
English:
Humpbacked scorpionfish 
Category:
Poissons-Scorpions 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Scorpaenidae (Family) > Scorpaenopsis (Genus) > gibbosa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bloch & Schneider, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Hong Kong, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Afrique du Sud, Chine, Comores, Fidji, île Maurice, Kenya, La Réunion, Madagascar, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Seychelles, Somalie, Vietnam 
Size:
bis zu 21cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Nekton, poissons (petits poissons) 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-12-28 18:27:32 

Poison

Attention! Scorpaenopsis gibbosa possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Scorpaenopsis gibbosa pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Scorpaenopsis gibbosa. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Bloch & Schneider, 1801)

Synonyms:
Scorpaena gibbosa Bloch & Schneider, 1801
Scorpaena mesogallica Cuvier, 1829
Scorpaena nesogallica Cuvier, 1829
Scorpaenopsis gibbosus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Scorpaenopsis nesogallica (Cuvier, 1829)
Scorpaeopsis gibbosa (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Scorpaenidae (Family) > Scorpaeninae (Subfamily) > Scorpaenopsis (Genus) > Scorpaenopsis gibbosa

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Scorpaenopsis gibbosa

Last comment in the discussion about Scorpaenopsis gibbosa