Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Neopomacentrus nemurus

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8963 
AphiaID:
278914 
Scientific:
Neopomacentrus nemurus 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Coral Demoiselle 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neopomacentrus (Genus) > nemurus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1857 
Occurrence:
Komodo (Komodo Island), Papua, Raja Amat, Australie, Îles Banggai, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
1 - 10 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Fish eggs, Frozen food (small sorts), Copepods, aliment granulé, artémias, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, le zooplancton, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture en flocons, oeufs de homard 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-09-07 19:17:48 

Élevages

Des élevages de Neopomacentrus nemurus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Neopomacentrus nemurus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Neopomacentrus nemurus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1857)

Synonym:
Glyphisodon nemurus Bleeker, 1857

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neopomacentrus (Genus) > Neopomacentrus nemurus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

A_K am 07.09.17#1
Super schöner Riffbarsch, der sich auch gut in einer Gruppe halten lässt und sich dabei wesentlich weniger streitsüchtig verhält als andere Riffbarsche. Kann man nur empfehlen!
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Neopomacentrus nemurus

Last comment in the discussion about Neopomacentrus nemurus