Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Parapercis multifasciata

...

Foto: Osezaki, Japan, 42 Meter Tiefe

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Izuzuki Diver, Satoshi Yamamoto, Japan Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10983 
AphiaID:
277004 
Scientific:
Parapercis multifasciata 
German:
Sandbarsch 
English:
Gold-birdled Sandsmelt, Bicolorbarred Weever 
Category:
Perches des sables 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pinguipedidae (Family) > Parapercis (Genus) > multifasciata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Döderlein, 1884 
Occurrence:
Afrique du Sud, Corée, Japon, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
bis 193 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 18cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Predatory, alevin, crevettes, crustacés, le zooplancton, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-08-19 09:59:12 

Husbandry

Döderlein, 1884

Synonym:
Parapercis multifasciatus Döderlein, 1884

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Trachinoidei (Suborder) > Pinguipedidae (Family) > Parapercis (Genus) > Parapercis multifasciata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Parapercis multifasciata

Last comment in the discussion about Parapercis multifasciata