Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Parapercis pulchella


Profile

lexID:
10995 
AphiaID:
219148 
Scientific:
Parapercis pulchella 
German:
Sandbarsch 
English:
Harlequin Sandsmelt, Rosy Weever 
Category:
Perches des sables 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pinguipedidae (Family) > Parapercis (Genus) > pulchella (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Temminck & Schlegel, ), 1843 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Chine, Corée, Japon, Océan Indien, Sri Lanka, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
bis 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
20°C - 25°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Predatory, alevin, crustacés, Invertébrés, petit requin 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-08-28 18:01:21 

Husbandry

(Temminck & Schlegel, 1843)


Synonym: Percis pulchella Temminck & Schlegel, 1843

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Trachinoidei (Suborder) > Pinguipedidae (Family) > Parapercis (Genus) > Parapercis pulchella (Species)

Pictures

Female


Male


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Parapercis pulchella

Last comment in the discussion about Parapercis pulchella