Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lysmata vittata


Profile

lexID:
10990 
AphiaID:
220261 
Scientific:
Lysmata vittata 
German:
Australische Putzergarnele 
English:
Indian Lined Shrimp, Peppermint Shrimp, Cleaner Shrimp 
Category:
Crevettes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Lysmatidae (Family) > Lysmata (Genus) > vittata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Stimpson, ), 1860 
Occurrence:
Invasive Species, Hong Kong, Kuwait, Russland, Iran, Pakistan, Dampier Archipelago, Afrique du Sud, Australie, Cebu, Indonésie, Japon, Nouvelle Calédonie, Nouvelle Zélande, Queensland 
Sea depth:
0 - 60 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 4,3cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, Detritus, Oyster eggs, alevin, aliment granulé, artémias, Comprimés alimentaires, Daphnia salina, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture en flocons, nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-08-21 21:38:49 

Élevages

Des élevages de Lysmata vittata sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Lysmata vittata demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Lysmata vittata essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Stimpson, 1860)

Synonyms:
Hippolysmata durbanensis Stebbing, 1921
Hippolysmata vittata Stimpson, 1860
Hippolysmata vittata var. subtilis Thallwitz, 1891
Lysmata rauli Laubenheimer & Rhyne, 2010
Nauticaris unirecedens Spence Bate, 1888

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Caridea (Infraorder) > Alpheoidea (Superfamily) > Lysmatidae (Family) > Lysmata (Genus) > Lysmata vittata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lysmata vittata

Last comment in the discussion about Lysmata vittata