Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Amblygobius stethophthalmus


Profile

lexID:
1991 
AphiaID:
278657 
Scientific:
Amblygobius stethophthalmus 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Amblygobius Stethophthalmus 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Amblygobius (Genus) > stethophthalmus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1851 
Occurrence:
Myanmar, Indonésie, Malaisie, Micronésie, Pacifique Ouest, Philippines, Singapour, Thaïlande 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, nourriture congelée (grande taille), nourriture en flocons 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2006-08-05 14:55:08 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1851)

Its easy to keep ! Inhabits estuaries and lagoons, on shallow sand-rubble substrates at few meters depths.

Synonym:
Gobius stethophthalmus Bleeker, 1851

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Amblygobius (Genus) > Amblygobius stethophthalmus (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Stockliste




Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Amblygobius stethophthalmus

Last comment in the discussion about Amblygobius stethophthalmus


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.