Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Priolepis cincta


Profile

lexID:
3962 
AphiaID:
219549 
Scientific:
Priolepis cincta 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Girdled Goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Priolepis (Genus) > cincta (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Regan, ), 1908 
Occurrence:
Northern Mariana Islands, Kiribati, Loyalty Islands, Mozambique, Jordan, Ogasawara Islands, the Society Islands, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Moluccas, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Komodo (Komodo Island), Afrique de l'Est, Afrique du Sud, Australie, barrière de récif, Cargados Carajos, Chine, Comores, Fidji, Flores, île de Guam, île Maurice, îles Christmas, îles Ryuku, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Kenya, La Réunion, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Oman, Pacifique Ouest, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Queensland, Seychelles, Sulawesi, Taiwan, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
1 - 70 Meter 
Size:
5 cm - 7 cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, nourriture en flocons 
Tank:
~ 60 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-06 09:59:26 

Élevages

Des élevages de Priolepis cincta sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Priolepis cincta demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Priolepis cincta essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Girdled goby

Hides in caves and crevices, also among corals or rock.

Synonyms:
Amblygobius naraharae Snyder, 1908
Cingulogobius boulengeri (Seale, 1910)
Gobiomorphus cinctus Regan, 1908
Pleurogobius boulengeri Seale, 1910
Priolepis cinctus (Regan, 1908)
Priolepis naraharae (Snyder, 1908)
Quisquilius cinctus (Regan, 1908)
Zonogobius naraharae (Snyder, 1908)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Priolepis (Genus) > Priolepis cincta (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Stockliste




Pictures

Commonly

2
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Priolepis cincta

Last comment in the discussion about Priolepis cincta