Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Anthopleura hermaphroditica


Profile

lexID:
5133 
AphiaID:
283353 
Scientific:
Anthopleura hermaphroditica 
German:
Anemone 
English:
Armed Hermaphroditic Anemone 
Category:
Anémones 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Actiniidae (Family) > Anthopleura (Genus) > hermaphroditica (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Carlgren, ), 1899 
Occurrence:
Amérique du Sud, Chile 
Size:
2.5 cm - 4.5 cm 
Temperature:
9°C - 15°C 
Food:
le zooplancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-02-24 19:57:26 

Husbandry

(Carlgren, 1899)

Special thanks for the fotos to Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories.

endemic to Chile.

Synonym:
Cribrina hermaphroditica (Carlgren, 1899)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Anthopleura hermaphroditica

Last comment in the discussion about Anthopleura hermaphroditica