Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Sarcophyton glaucum

Sarcophyton glaucumis commonly referred to as Leather-Soft Mushroom. Difficulty in the aquarium: facile. A aquarium size of at least 50 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber robertbaur




Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
567 
AphiaID:
209621 
Scientific:
Sarcophyton glaucum 
German:
Pilzlederkoralle 
English:
Leather-Soft Mushroom 
Category:
Coraux mous 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Alcyoniidae (Family) > Sarcophyton (Genus) > glaucum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Quoy & Gaimard, ), 1833 
Sea depth:
1 - 28,5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 100cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-11-09 17:43:13 

Élevages

Sarcophyton glaucum est facile à élever. Vous trouvez des élevages en commerce. Si vous voulez avoir un Sarcophyton glaucum demandez du élevage a votre commerçant au lieu du sauvage. Comme ça vous aidez a protéger la nature.

Info

(Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)

Synonyms:
Sarcophyton icolor Pratt, 1905
Sarcophyton tenuis Pratt, 1903

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Octocorallia (Subclass) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Alcyoniina (Suborder) > Alcyoniidae (Family) > Sarcophyton (Genus) > Sarcophyton glaucum (Species)


Private Nachzuchten




Pictures

Commonly

2
Sarcophyton glaucum
1
Pilzlederkoralle
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

am 29.08.21#4
Wächst super und teilt Ableger ab, wenn man nicht schneidet und der Platz zu eng wird.
am 19.07.08#3
Hab sie seit über einem halben Jahr. Wächst bei mir Pilzförmug und sieht aus, wie eine Trompete, wenn sie sich häutet. Sich inzwischen schon 2x vermehrt (Keine Ahnung, wie sie das gemacht hat, aber auf dem selben Stein wachsen jetzt 2 Ableger). Bin mehr als zufrieden mit ihr. Sie steht im Becken eindeutig im Mittelpunkt.
am 30.10.06#2
Wird sehr schnell groß und sollte deshalb in Bodennähe platziert werden . Ich habe die selltene Mauritiusvariante mit den schönen gelben Polypen , übrigens die erste Koralle die ich käuflich erworben habe , das immerhin vor knapp 4 Jahren .
4 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.