Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Apogonichthyoides cathetogramma


Profile

lexID:
8716 
AphiaID:
1017073 
Scientific:
Apogonichthyoides cathetogramma 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Apogonichthyoides Cathetogramma 
Category:
Poissons-Cardinals 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogonichthyoides (Genus) > cathetogramma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Tanaka, ), 1917 
Occurrence:
Gulf of Aqaba / Gulf of Eliat, Chine, Japon, Philippines, Sri Lanka, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
0 - 7 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, alevin, crustacés, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, le zooplancton, mysis 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-03-19 19:40:26 

Husbandry

(Tanaka, 1917)

Synonyms:
Amia cathetogramma Tanaka, 1917
Apogon cathetogrammus (Tanaka, 1917)


Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Apogon (Genus) > Apogon cathetogramma (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile


Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Apogonichthyoides cathetogramma

Last comment in the discussion about Apogonichthyoides cathetogramma