Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Hexagrammos lagocephalus


Profile

lexID:
9235 
Scientific:
Hexagrammos lagocephalus 
German:
Kelpgrünling 
English:
Rock greenling 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Hexagrammidae (Family) > Hexagrammos (Genus) > lagocephalus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pallas, ), 1810 
Occurrence:
Bering Sea, Russland, Alaska, Canada, Japon, Pacifique Est, USA 
Sea depth:
0 - 596 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 61cm 
Temperature:
3,3°C - 11,4°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Predatory, Isopods, Amphipods, Fish eggs, alevin, algues, arénicole, crabes, crevettes, Daphnia salina, escargots, étoiles de mer, krill, méduse, moules, mysis, poissons (petits poissons), seiche 
Difficulty:
Que pour les grands aquariums 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-23 17:02:52 

Husbandry

(Pallas, 1810)

Synonyms:
Chirus balias Cope, 1873
Chirus pictus Girard, 1854
Hexagrammos superciliosus (Pallas, 1810)
Hexagrammus scaber Bean, 1881
Labrax lagocephalus Pallas, 1810
Labrax superciliosus Pallas, 1810
Lebius superciliosus (Pallas, 1810)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Hexagrammoidei (Suborder) > Hexagrammidae (Family) > Hexagramminae (Subfamily) > Hexagrammos (Genus) > Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Hexagrammos lagocephalus

Last comment in the discussion about Hexagrammos lagocephalus