Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Hexagrammos otakii


Profile

lexID:
9562 
AphiaID:
279411 
Scientific:
Hexagrammos otakii 
German:
Grünling 
English:
Greenling 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Hexagrammidae (Family) > Hexagrammos (Genus) > otakii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Jordan & Starks, 1895 
Occurrence:
Russland, Yellow Sea, Alaska, Canada, Chine, Corée, Japon, USA 
Sea depth:
139 - 155 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 57cm 
Weight:
2,4 kg 
Temperature:
°C - 18°C 
Food:
Detritus, arénicole, crabes, crevettes, crustacés, escargots, krill, poissons (petits poissons), Seiche 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-07-15 22:06:36 

Husbandry

Jordan & Starks, 1895

Synonyms:
Hexagrammos aburaco Jordan & Starks, 1903
Hexagrammos pingi Wu & Wang, 1931

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Hexagrammoidei (Suborder) > Hexagrammidae (Family) > Hexagramminae (Subfamily) > Hexagrammos (Genus) > Hexagrammos otakii (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Hexagrammos otakii

Last comment in the discussion about Hexagrammos otakii