Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Zootonic Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Palaemon pacificus


Profile

lexID:
9513 
AphiaID:
220148 
Scientific:
Palaemon pacificus 
German:
Felsengarnele 
English:
Indian Bait Prawn, Tiger Shrimp 
Category:
Crevettes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Palaemon (Genus) > pacificus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Stimpson, ), 1860 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Namibia, Afrique du Sud, Chine, Corée, Hawaii, îles Ryuku, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, l'élevage de taureaux, Maldives, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Philippines, Singapour, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
0 - 1 Meter 
Size:
3 cm - 5 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, omnivore, Carrion, aliment granulé, artémias, bosmides, Comprimés alimentaires, cyclopes, Daphnia salina, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture vivante 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-06-01 15:25:42 

Élevages

Des élevages de Palaemon pacificus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Palaemon pacificus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Palaemon pacificus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Stimpson, 1860)

Synonyms:
Leander okiensis Kamita, 1950
Leander pacificus Stimpson, 1860

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Caridea (Infraorder) > Palaemonoidea (Superfamily) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Palaemoninae (Subfamily) > Palaemon (Genus) > Palaemon pacificus (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile


Male


Female


Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Palaemon pacificus

Last comment in the discussion about Palaemon pacificus