Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Holothuria (Platyperona) sanctori


Profile

lexID:
9768 
AphiaID:
124528 
Scientific:
Holothuria (Platyperona) sanctori 
German:
Seegurke 
English:
Sea Cucumber 
Category:
Concombres de mer 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Holothuriida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Holothuria (Genus) > (Platyperona) sanctori (Species) 
Initial determination:
Delle Chiaje, 1823 
Occurrence:
Madeira, Israel, Algérie, Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, Azores, Canaries, Espagne, Le Cap-Vert, Méditerranée, Portugal, Sainte Hélène, Street of Gibralta 
Sea depth:
2 - 30 Meter 
Size:
20 cm - 30 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 25,8°C 
Food:
Sediment feeder, Detritus, Invertébrés 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Holothuria aemula
  • Holothuria albiventer
  • Holothuria albofusca
  • Holothuria altaturricula
  • Holothuria anulifera
  • Holothuria aphanes
  • Holothuria arenacava
  • Holothuria arenicola
  • Holothuria arguinensis
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-07 17:49:42 

Husbandry

Delle Chiaje, 1823

Synonyms:
Holothuria farcimen Selenka, 1867
Holothuria flavocastanea (Théel, 1886)
Holothuria sanctori Delle Chiaje, 1824
Mülleria flavo-castanea Théel, 1886

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Echinozoa (Subphylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Aspidochirotida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Holothuria (Genus) > Holothuria (Platyperona) (Subgenus) > Holothuria (Platyperona) sanctori (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Holothuria (Platyperona) sanctori

Last comment in the discussion about Holothuria (Platyperona) sanctori