Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Holothuria (Roweothuria) poli


Profile

lexID:
9545 
AphiaID:
124525 
Scientific:
Holothuria (Roweothuria) poli 
German:
Weißspitzen Seegurke 
English:
White Spot Cucumber 
Category:
Concombres de mer 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Holothuriida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Holothuria (Genus) > (Roweothuria) poli (Species) 
Initial determination:
Delle Chiaje, 1824 
Occurrence:
Tunesien, Morocco, Jordan, Bay of Biscay, Suez-Kanal, Afrique du nord, Algérie, Canaries, Egypte, Espagne, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer Rouge, Street of Gibralta 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
17,6°C - 20,2°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Sediment feeder, Carrion, Detritus, arénicole, Invertébrés 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Holothuria aemula
  • Holothuria albiventer
  • Holothuria albofusca
  • Holothuria altaturricula
  • Holothuria anulifera
  • Holothuria aphanes
  • Holothuria arenacava
  • Holothuria arenicola
  • Holothuria arguinensis
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-11 00:57:25 

Poison

Attention! Holothuria (Roweothuria) poli possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Holothuria (Roweothuria) poli pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Holothuria (Roweothuria) poli. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

Delle Chiaje, 1824

Synonym:
Holothuria Poli Delle Chiaje, 1824

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Echinozoa (Subphylum) > Holothuroidea (Class) > Aspidochirotida (Order) > Holothuriidae (Family) > Holothuria (Genus) > Holothuria (Roweothuria) (Subgenus) > Holothuria (Roweothuria) poli (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile

1

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Holothuria (Roweothuria) poli

Last comment in the discussion about Holothuria (Roweothuria) poli