Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Amphiprion leucokranos


Profile

lexID:
1248 
AphiaID:
278396 
Scientific:
Amphiprion leucokranos 
German:
Weisskäppchen-Anemonenfisch 
English:
Whitebonnet Anemonefish 
Category:
Poissons-Clowns 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprion (Genus) > leucokranos (Species) 
Initial determination:
Allen, 1973 
Occurrence:
Papua, Australie, îles Salomon, Pacifique Central, Pacifique Ouest, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée 
Sea depth:
2 - 12 Meter 
Size:
8 cm - 9 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, nourriture congelée (grande taille), nourriture en flocons 
Tank:
~ 180 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-02-04 12:04:33 

Élevages

Des élevages de Amphiprion leucokranos sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Amphiprion leucokranos demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Amphiprion leucokranos essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Allen, 1973

The A. leucokranos lives in H. crispa, H. mangifica and Stichodactyla mertensii.
It is very rare in German tanks.

Synonym:
Amphiprion leucokranus Allen, 1973

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprioninae (Subfamily) > Amphiprion (Genus)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

mbb am 20.02.06#1
Geschlechtsunterschied:.. Weibchen ist deutlich größer als ein Männchen

geschlechtswandel: ja
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Amphiprion leucokranos

Last comment in the discussion about Amphiprion leucokranos