Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Amphiprion akallopisos


Profile

lexID:
1821 
AphiaID:
212770 
Scientific:
Amphiprion akallopisos 
German:
Indischer Weißrücken-Clownfisch 
English:
Nosestripe Anemonefish, Nosestriped Anemonefish, Skunk Anemonefish, Skunk Clownfish, Skunk-striped Anemonefish, Skunk Striped Anemonefish, Western Skunk Anemonefish, Whitebacked Clownfish 
Category:
Poissons-Clowns 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprion (Genus) > akallopisos (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bleeker, 1853 
Occurrence:
Myanmar, Mayotte, Yemen, Mozambique, Afrique de l'Est, Afrique du Sud, Bali, Comores, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Java, Kenya, Madagascar, Malaisie, Mer d'Adaman, Océan Indien, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Pacifique Ouest, Seychelles, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Sumatra, Tansanie, Thaïlande 
Sea depth:
3 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Carnivore, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, alevin, aliment granulé, artémias, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture congelée (grande taille), nourriture en flocons, nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard 
Tank:
~ 400 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-02-04 11:01:37 

Élevages

Amphiprion akallopisos est facile à élever. Vous trouvez des élevages en commerce. Si vous voulez avoir un Amphiprion akallopisos demandez du élevage a votre commerçant au lieu du sauvage. Comme ça vous aidez a protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Bleeker, 1853

Its a rare species in Germany!

Synonyms:
Amphiprion akallopisus Bleeker, 1853
Phalerebus akallopisos (Bleeker, 1853)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprioninae (Subfamily) > Amphiprion (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

3
2
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

akallopisos am 31.12.15#2
Er ähnelt sehr stark dem Orangen Anemonenfisch (Amphiprion sandaracinos) und unterscheidet sich von diesem durch die unterschiedliche Anzahl der Flossenstacheln, der weißen Schwanzflosse, die beim Orangen Anemonenfisch orange ist, sowie dem auf dem Kopf schmaleren weißen Längsstreifen. Die Zähne des Weißrücken-Anemonenfisch sind als Schneidezähne ausgebildet, während die von Amphiprion sandaracinos eine konische Form haben.
ich habe weiters beobachtet, dass A. akallopisos eher lachsfarben bzw. rosa-orange und A. sandaracinos leuchtend orange ist. Ich weiß aber nicht ob das immer zutrifft.
mbb am 20.02.06#1
Geschlechtsunterschied:.. Weibchen ist deutlich größer als ein Männchen

geschlechtswandel: ja
2 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Amphiprion akallopisos

Last comment in the discussion about Amphiprion akallopisos