Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Felimida binza



Profile

lexID:
7123 
AphiaID:
597414 
Scientific:
Felimida binza 
German:
Harlequin Prachtsternschnecke 
English:
Harlequin Sea Goddess Nudibranch 
Category:
Limaces de mer 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Felimida (Genus) > binza (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, ), 1963 
Occurrence:
Madeira, Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, Azores, Espagne, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Portugal 
Size:
1 cm - 2 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Sponges, spécialiste de la nourriture 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-29 20:49:28 

Husbandry

Felimida britoi (Ortea & Pérez, 1983)

Sea slugs genus Felimida feed on sponges.

Synonym:
Chromodoris britoi

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Felimida (Genus) > Felimida britoi (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Felimida binza

Last comment in the discussion about Felimida binza