Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com Grotech GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chromis flavicauda


Profile

lexID:
8027 
Scientific:
Chromis flavicauda 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Cobalt chromis 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > flavicauda (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Günther, 1880) 
Occurrence:
Bermudes, Brésil 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Frozen food (small sorts), Copepods, Amphipods, artémias, Daphnia salina, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-02-22 19:19:00 

Husbandry

(Günther, 1880)

Synonym:
Chromis bermudae Nichols, 1920
Heliastes flavicauda Günther, 1880

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis flavicauda (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis flavicauda

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis flavicauda