Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chromis albomaculata


Profile

lexID:
8609 
AphiaID:
273707 
Scientific:
Chromis albomaculata 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
White-spotted Chromis 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > albomaculata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Kamohara, 1960 
Occurrence:
Japon, Okinawa, Taiwan 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoobenthos, algues, Invertébrés, le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-07-31 14:21:04 

Husbandry

Kamohara, 1960

Synonym:
Chromis albomaculatus Kamohara, 1960

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis albomaculata (Species)

Pictures

Adult

1

Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis albomaculata

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis albomaculata