ExtremcoralsAquafairKN AquaristikWhitecoralsKorallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cirrhilabrus laboutei Labre nain


Profile

Scientific:
Cirrhilabrus laboutei 
German:
Laboutes Fahnenlippfisch 
English:
Labouteis Fairy Wrasse 
category:
Labres 
Synonyms:
  • Cirrhilabrus labouti (Randall & Lubbock, 1982)
 
family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Cirrhilabrus (Genus) > laboutei (Species) 
Initial determination:
Randall & Lubbock, 1982 
occurrence:
Australie, barrière de récif, Mer de corail, Nouvelle Calédonie, Pacifique Ouest, Pacifique Sud, Vanuatu 
size:
bis zu 10cm 
temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
artémias, le zooplancton, mysis, nourriture congelée (grande taille) 
Aquarium:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
last edit:
2006-02-11 16:32:33 

Husbandry

Comme toutes les espèces du genre, ils ne devraient pas être maintenu seul. Un couple voir un groupe constitué d'un mâle et de plusieurs femelles est l'idéal. Arrive très rarement dans le commerce. Très timide au début, comme tous les labre nains. Attention il s'agit d'un bon sauteur !

External links

  1. Fishbase

Stockliste




Pictures

commonly


husbandry know-how of owners

Hiroyuki Tanaka am 17.05.05#1
Coral Sea; 10 cm; rare
Curved line on side; close to C.lineatus
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cirrhilabrus laboutei

Last comment in the discussion about Cirrhilabrus laboutei