ExtremcoralsTunzeCoralseashopAquafairMrutzek Meeresaquaristik

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura Cirrhilabre à ventre bleu


Profile

Scientific:
Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura 
German:
Blauschuppen-Zwerglippfisch 
English:
Blueside wrasse 
category:
Labres 
Synonyms:
  • Cheilinoides cyanopleura (Bleeker, 1851)
  • Cirrhilabrus cyanopleurus (Bleeker, 1851)
  • Cirrhilabrus heterodon (Bleeker, 1871)
  • Cirrhilabrus lyukyuensis (Ishikawa, 1904)
  • Cirrhilabrus ryukyuensis (Ishikawa, 1904)
  • Cirrilabrus cyanopleurus (Bleeker, 1851)
 
family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Cirrhilabrus (Genus) > cyanopleura (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, 1851) 
occurrence:
Lembeh Strait, Australie, Bali, barrière de récif, Cebu, Flores, îles Christmas, îles Ryuku, Indonésie, Java, Mer d'Adaman, Pacifique Ouest, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Vietnam 
size:
bis zu 15cm 
temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, nourriture congelée (grande taille), nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard 
Aquarium:
~ 800 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
last edit:
2017-01-13 18:53:44 

Husbandry

Ce labre nain est souvent trouvé dans le commerce, parfois en petite quantité. Le taux de mortalité durant le transport est important. Mais une fois acclimaté l'espèce est facile à maintenir. Il ne devrait pas être associé à des poissons agressifs.

External links

  1. Fishbase



Pictures

Male


commonly


husbandry know-how of owners

Gerrit am 26.05.10#2
Kommentar von szlamenka am 25.06.09 zu Cirrhilabrus lyukyuensis, welches ein Synonym für Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura ist:

Halte seit November 2007 eine Gruppe von 8 Tieren, deren innerartliche Aggressivität sich auch auf andere Mitglieder der Gattung Cirrhilabrus ausweitet.
Die Tiere habe ich bei Mathias Reising in Alzenau gekauft.
Futteraufnahme ist unproblematisch (Frostfutter alle Sorten).
Wassertemperatur 23°C, gute Strömung 12 Std. beleuchtet.
Zeigen ihre herrliche Farbe immer, scheinen jedoch nur männliche Tiere zu sein, konnte noch kein ablaichen beobachten.

Gruß
Gerrit
Hiroyuki Tanaka am 17.05.05#1
Western Pacific to Indonesia; 12 cm; common
Variable in coloration depending on factors including localities; sometimes difficult to
identify correctly, for very similar to C.solorensis
2 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura

Last comment in the discussion about Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura