Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pempheris multiradiata


Profile

lexID:
7972 
AphiaID:
277062 
Scientific:
Pempheris multiradiata 
German:
Glas- oder Beilfisch 
English:
Big-scaled Bullseye, Common Bullseye, Large-scaled Bullseye 
Category:
Pempheridés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pempheridae (Family) > Pempheris (Genus) > multiradiata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Klunzinger, 1879 
Occurrence:
Endemic species, Tasmanien, Australie 
Sea depth:
2 - 70 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 28cm 
Temperature:
15,3°C - 25°C 
Food:
le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-10-22 20:11:37 

Husbandry

Klunzinger, 1879

Synonym:
Pempheris multiradiatus Klunzinger, 1879

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pempheridae (Family) > Pempheris (Genus) > Pempheris multiradiata (Species)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pempheris multiradiata

Last comment in the discussion about Pempheris multiradiata