Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Plectorhinchus plagiodesmus

Plectorhinchus plagiodesmusis commonly referred to as Barred Rubberlip, Red-lind Sweetlips, Yellowmouth Sweetlips, Balk-Rubberlip. Difficulty in the aquarium: Que pour les grands aquariums. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dennis R. King, Südafrika


Courtesy of the author Dennis R. King, Südafrika Copyright Dennis R. King

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
13213 
AphiaID:
218553 
Scientific:
Plectorhinchus plagiodesmus 
German:
Gelbmaul-Süßlippe 
English:
Barred Rubberlip, Red-lind Sweetlips, Yellowmouth Sweetlips, Balk-Rubberlip 
Category:
Gaterin 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Plectorhinchus (Genus) > plagiodesmus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fowler, 1935 
Sea depth:
5 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 90cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 29°C 
Difficulty:
Que pour les grands aquariums 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-08-26 17:13:04 

Info

Synonyms:
Gaterin plagiodesmus (Fowler, 1935)
Plectorinchus plagiodesmus Fowler, 1935
Pseudopristipoma plagiodesmus (Fowler, 1935)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.