Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Plectorhinchus sordidus

Plectorhinchus sordidusis commonly referred to as Sordid rubberlip. Difficulty in the aquarium: Pas pour l'aquarium!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Copyright Richard Field, Foto aus Bandar Khayran, Golf von Oman


Courtesy of the author Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7357 
AphiaID:
218556 
Scientific:
Plectorhinchus sordidus 
German:
Schwarze Süßlippe 
English:
Sordid Rubberlip 
Category:
Gaterin 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Plectorhinchus (Genus) > sordidus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Klunzinger, ), 1870 
Sea depth:
2 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 60cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-07-10 15:45:54 

Info

(Klunzinger, 1870)

Synonyms:
Diagramma erythrostoma Bliss, 1883
Diagramma sordidum Klunzinger, 1870
Gaterin sordidum (Klunzinger, 1870)
Gaterin sordidus (Klunzinger, 1870)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Plectorhinchinae (Subfamily) > Plectorhinchus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Webpage Richard Field (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss