Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudanthias mooreanus


Profile

lexID:
10545 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias mooreanus 
German:
Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Pseudanthias mooreanus 
Category:
barbiers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > mooreanus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1935 
Occurrence:
Tuamoto Islands, Moorea, Gambier Islands, the Society Islands, groupe Pitcairn, Polynésie Française 
Sea depth:
6 - 46 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7,2cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis 
Tank:
~ 800 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-17 19:35:46 

Husbandry

(Herre, 1935)

Synonym:
Anthias mooreanus Herre, 1935

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias mooreanus (Species)

Pictures

Male


Female


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias mooreanus

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias mooreanus