Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudanthias hutomoi


Profile

lexID:
2172 
AphiaID:
277459 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias hutomoi 
German:
Hutomo´s Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Hutomo´s Basslet 
Category:
barbiers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > hutomoi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Burhanuddin, ), 1976 
Occurrence:
Brunei Darussalam, Cebu, Indonésie, Pacifique Central, Pacifique Ouest, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
artémias, cyclopes, le zooplancton, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-02-24 18:29:05 

Husbandry

(Allen & Burhanuddin, 1976)

Only from Indonesia, Maluku Islands. A rare Species, known only from trawled type specismen from 54 m depth. Females plain pink-orange with yellowish fins. A red band with pink margins behind eye.

Synonym:
Anthias hutomoi Allen & Burhanuddin, 1976

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

radboudp am 18.04.07#1
Ich habe diese gruppe - 7 fischen - 15 april 2007 gekauft. Sie fressen gut. Auch regulier futter.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias hutomoi

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias hutomoi