Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudanthias hypselosoma


Profile

lexID:
1980 
AphiaID:
277460 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias hypselosoma 
German:
Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Stocky Anthias 
Category:
barbiers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > hypselosoma (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bleeker, 1878 
Occurrence:
Timor, Wallis and Futuna, Australie, barrière de récif, Chine, Corée, îles Salomon, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Micronésie, Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Taiwan, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
2 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 19cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
artémias, cyclopes, le zooplancton, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard, spécialiste de la nourriture 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-22 18:05:16 

Élevages

Des élevages de Pseudanthias hypselosoma sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Pseudanthias hypselosoma demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Pseudanthias hypselosoma essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Pseudanthias hypselosoma Bleeker, 1878

Usually occurs in groups on well-protected reefs of lagoons or bays

Synonyms:
Anthias hypselosoma (Bleeker, 1878)
Pseudanthias hypeelosoma Bleeker, 1878

Pictures

Male

1
1
1

Pair


Female


Initial phase


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

Illustratoren am 20.04.10#1
Mina äter allt i foderväg, flingfoder, frysmat, hemmagjord gegga, pellets, mysis och cyclops. Helt enkelt motsatsen till foderspecialist.
Fiskarna kräver dock mycket mat och matning ofta 2-4ggr per dag, lite men ofta. Blir dock inga problem då man enkelt kan installera en fodermatare eftersom de äter torrfoder.

Kan inte påstå att de är särskilt skygga heller då det bara tog tre dagar och de äter från fingrarna, när man matar dem. Rekommenderar ändå grottor eller gott om gömmställen så de kan gömma sig enkelt.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias hypselosoma

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias hypselosoma