Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudanthias albofasciatus

...

Foto: Aquarium of the Pacific, USA, August 2010

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Dr. Ross Robertson, Australien (© by Dr. Ross Robertson) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10623 
AphiaID:
277439 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias albofasciatus 
German:
Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Pseudanthias Albofasciatus 
Category:
barbiers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > albofasciatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fowler & Bean, ), 1930 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Chine, Philippines 
Sea depth:
113 Meter 
Size:
9 cm - 13 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 19,3°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, omnivore, alevin, artémias, Daphnia salina, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture vivante 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-11 08:40:57 

Husbandry

(Fowler & Bean, 1930)


Synonym:
Anthias albofasciatus Fowler & Bean, 1930

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias albofasciatus (Species)


Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias albofasciatus

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias albofasciatus