Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pomacentrus caeruleus


Profile

lexID:
3679 
AphiaID:
212993 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus caeruleus 
German:
Caeruleus Demoiselle 
English:
Caerulean Damsel 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > caeruleus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 
Occurrence:
Moluccas, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Mozambique, Yemen, Afrique de l'Est, Afrique du Sud, Arabie-saudite, île Maurice, La Réunion, Madagascar, Maldives, Océan Indien, Oman, Seychelles, Tansanie 
Sea depth:
1 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
artémias 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-23 19:53:55 

Élevages

Des élevages de Pomacentrus caeruleus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Pomacentrus caeruleus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Pomacentrus caeruleus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Quoy & Gaimard, 1825

Synonyms:
Pomacentrus coeruleus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825
Pomacentrus pulcherrimus Smith, 1960

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > Pomacentrus caeruleus (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pomacentrus caeruleus

Last comment in the discussion about Pomacentrus caeruleus