Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chrysiptera flavipinnis


Profile

lexID:
10784 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera flavipinnis 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Yellowfin Damsel, Yellowfin Damselfish, Yellow-fin Demoiselle, Yellow-finned Damsel 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > flavipinnis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Robertson, ), 1974 
Occurrence:
Chesterfield Islands, Australie, barrière de récif, îles Salomon, Mer de corail, Nouvelle Calédonie, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Queensland, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
3 - 38 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
24,8°C - 26,7°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Fish eggs, Oyster eggs, aliment granulé, artémias, cyclopes, Daphnia salina, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-31 16:11:54 

Husbandry

Allen & Bailey, 2002

Synonyms:
Abudefduf flavipinnis Allen & Robertson, 1974
Chrysiptera flavipinna (Allen & Robertson, 1974)
Glyphidodontops flavipinnis (Allen & Robertson, 1974)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera flavipinnis (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile


Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chrysiptera flavipinnis

Last comment in the discussion about Chrysiptera flavipinnis