Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chrysiptera galba


Profile

lexID:
2732 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera galba 
German:
Zitronengelbe Demoiselle 
English:
Canary demoiselle 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > galba (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Randall, 1974) 
Occurrence:
Austral Islands, Rapa, Gambier Islands, Tuamoto Islands, Australie, groupe Pitcairn, îles de Cook, Pacifique Ouest, Polynésie Française 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 27°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, plancton 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-24 08:40:20 

Husbandry

(Allen & Randall, 1974)

Synonym:
Glyphidodontops galbus Allen & Randall, 1974

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chrysiptera (Genus)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chrysiptera galba

Last comment in the discussion about Chrysiptera galba