Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chrysiptera niger

...

Aquariumfoto:

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan (Copyright Lemon Tea Yi Kai) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10787 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera niger 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Tufi Damselfish 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > niger (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen, ), 1975 
Occurrence:
Endemic species, D'Entrecasteaux Islands (Milne Bay), Indonésie, Nouvelle Guinée 
Sea depth:
0 - 2 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28,4°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Fish eggs, Oyster eggs, alevin, aliment granulé, artémias, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture en flocons, nourriture vivante, oeufs de homard 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-31 16:55:15 

Husbandry

(Allen, 1975)

Synonym:
Glyphidodontops niger Allen, 1975

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera niger (Species)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chrysiptera niger

Last comment in the discussion about Chrysiptera niger