Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Sargocentron diadema


Profile

lexID:
2758 
AphiaID:
217947 
Scientific:
Sargocentron diadema 
German:
Diadem-Husar 
English:
Crowned Squirrelfish, Crown Squirrelfish, Nannygai, Red Squirrelfish 
Category:
Poissons-Soldats 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Sargocentron (Genus) > diadema (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lacepède, ), 1802 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Israel, Mayotte, Northern Mariana Islands, Yemen, Caroline Island, Mozambique, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Jordan, Lord Howe Island, Timor, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Marquesas Islands, Tuamoto Islands, Moluccas, Afrique de l'Est, Afrique du Sud, Arabie-saudite, Australie, barrière de récif, Chine, Comores, Egypte, Fidji, groupe Pitcairn, Hawaii, île de Guam, île Maurice, Îles Banggai, îles Christmas, îles de Cook, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Java, Kenya, La Réunion, Madagascar, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Mer de Banda, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Oman, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Queensland, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Seychelles, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Tahiti, Taiwan, Tansanie, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
1 - 60 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 17cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Isopods, alevin, arénicole, chair de moules, crabes, crevettes, crustacés, escargots, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, moules, poissons (petits poissons) 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-17 18:59:16 

Poison

Attention! Sargocentron diadema possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Sargocentron diadema pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Sargocentron diadema. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Lacepède, 1802)

Synonyms:
Adioryx diadema (Lacepède, 1802)
Holocentre diadème Commerson & Lacepède, 1801
Holocentrum diadema Lacepède, 1802
Holocentrus diadema Lacepède, 1802
Sargocentrum diadema (Lacepède, 1802)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Holocentrinae (Subfamily) > Sargocentron (Genus) > Sargocentron diadema (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Sargocentron diadema

Last comment in the discussion about Sargocentron diadema