Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Sargocentron tiere


Profile

lexID:
9431 
AphiaID:
217954 
Scientific:
Sargocentron tiere 
German:
Blaustreifen-Husarenfisch 
English:
Blue Lined Squirrelfish 
Category:
Poissons-Soldats 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Sargocentron (Genus) > tiere (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1829 
Occurrence:
Marquesas Islands, Afrique de l'Est, Australie, Hawaii, îles Marschall, Japon, Maldives, Micronésie, Palau, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
1 - 183 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 33cm 
Temperature:
23,6°C - 29,3°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, arénicole, crevettes, crustacés, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-04 16:45:04 

Poison

Attention! Sargocentron tiere possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Sargocentron tiere pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Sargocentron tiere. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Cuvier, 1829)

Synonyms:
Adioryx elongatus (Bliss, 1883)
Adioryx tiere (Cuvier, 1829)
Holocenthrus polynesiae Fowler, 1904
Holocentrum elongatum Bliss, 1883
Holocentrum erythraeum Günther, 1859
Holocentrum poecilopterus Bleeker, 1855
Holocentrum tiere Cuvier, 1829
Holocentrus tiere Cuvier, 1829
Perca holocentrus Forster, 1844

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Holocentrinae (Subfamily) > Sargocentron (Genus) > Sargocentron tiere (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Sargocentron tiere

Last comment in the discussion about Sargocentron tiere