Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Sargocentron ittodai

...

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Kadavu, Fidshi

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9433 
Scientific:
Sargocentron ittodai 
German:
Soldatenfisch 
English:
Samurai squirrelfish 
Category:
Poissons-Soldats 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Sargocentron (Genus) > ittodai (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Jordan & Fowler, ), 1902 
Occurrence:
Marquesas Islands, Afrique du Sud, Australie, Egypte, Fidji, île Maurice, îles Salomon, Japon, La Réunion, Mer Rouge, Taiwan 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
25,3°C - 29°C 
Food:
Nekton, Zoobenthos, crabes, crevettes, Invertébrés, krill, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-04 17:39:14 

Poison

Attention! Sargocentron ittodai possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Sargocentron ittodai pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Sargocentron ittodai. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Jordan & Fowler, 1902)

Synonyms:
Adioryx ittodai (Jordan & Fowler, 1902)
Holocentrus ittodai Jordan & Fowler, 1902
Sargocentron ittadai (Jordan & Fowler, 1902)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Holocentrinae (Subfamily) > Sargocentron (Genus) > Sargocentron ittodai (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Sargocentron ittodai

Last comment in the discussion about Sargocentron ittodai