Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Sargocentron punctatissimum


Profile

lexID:
9425 
AphiaID:
217941 
Scientific:
Sargocentron punctatissimum 
German:
Gesprenkelter Husarenfisch 
English:
Speckled Squirrelfish, Whitespotted Squirrelfish 
Category:
Poissons-Soldats 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Sargocentron (Genus) > punctatissimum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1829 
Occurrence:
Sudan, Timor, Mozambique, Kiribati, Tuamoto Islands, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Rapa, Wake Atoll, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Marquesas Islands, Moluccas, Midway Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, Caroline Island, Afrique du Sud, Arabie-saudite, atoll de Johnston, Australie, Chile, Comores, Egypte, Fidji, groupe Pitcairn, Hawaii, île de Guam, île Maurice, îles Christmas, îles de Cook, îles de Pâques, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, La Réunion, Madagascar, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Seychelles, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Tahiti, Taiwan, Tonga, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
0 - 183 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 23cm 
Temperature:
22,4°C - 29,3°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, crabes, crevettes, escargots 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-02 21:25:03 

Poison

Attention! Sargocentron punctatissimum possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Sargocentron punctatissimum pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Sargocentron punctatissimum. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Cuvier, 1829)

Synonyms:
Adioryx lacteoguttatus (Cuvier, 1829)
Faremusca lacteoguttata termastigma Fowler, 1946
Holocenthrus gladispinis Fowler, 1904
Holocenthrus gracilispinis Fowler, 1904
Holocentrum diploxiphus Günther, 1872
Holocentrum lacteoguttatum Cuvier, 1829
Holocentrum punctatissimum Cuvier, 1829
Holocentrus lacteoguttatum (Cuvier, 1829)
Holocentrus lacteoguttatus Cuvier, 1829
Holocentrus laeteoguttatus Cuvier, 1829
Sargocentron lacteoguttatum (Cuvier, 1829)
Sargocentron lacteoguttatus (Cuvier, 1829)
Sargocentron punctatissimus (Cuvier, 1829)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Beryciformes (Order) > Holocentridae (Family) > Holocentrinae (Subfamily) > Sargocentron (Genus) > Sargocentron punctatissimum (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Sargocentron punctatissimum

Last comment in the discussion about Sargocentron punctatissimum