Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acropora divaricata


Profile

lexID:
1340 
AphiaID:
207106 
Scientific:
Acropora divaricata 
German:
kleinpolpypige Steinkoralle 
English:
Small Polyp Stone Coral 
Category:
Coraux durs SPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > divaricata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Dana, ), 1846 
Occurrence:
Djibouti, Houtman Abrolhos (Abrolhos Islands), Wallis and Futuna, Irak, Cambodia, Kuwait, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Mozambique, Kiribati, Mayotte, Eritrea, Iran, Quatar, Sudan, Myanmar, Yemen, Tuvalu, Jordan, Komodo (Komodo Island), Brunei Darussalam, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Israel, Timor, Lord Howe Island, Afrique du Sud, Arabie-saudite, Australie, Bahreïn, barrière de récif, Chine, Egypte, Fidji, île Maurice, Îles Banggai, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Kenya, La Réunion, Madagascar, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Micronésie, Nauru, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Oman, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Seychelles, Singapour, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
5 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Near threatened (NT) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2007-09-23 20:32:09 

Élevages

Acropora divaricata est facile à élever. Vous trouvez des élevages en commerce. Si vous voulez avoir un Acropora divaricata demandez du élevage a votre commerçant au lieu du sauvage. Comme ça vous aidez a protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Dana, 1846)

Similar Species: Acropora solitaryensis, which has more highly fused basal branches and A. natalensis which forms prostrate colonies. See also A. nasuta and A. stoddarti.

Synonyms:
Acropora stoddarti Pillai & Scheer, 1976
Madrepora divaricata Dana, 1846
Madrepora scabrosa Quelch, 1886
Madrepora tenuispicata Studer, 1880

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > Acropora divaricata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora divaricata

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora divaricata