Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acropora aspera


Profile

lexID:
620 
AphiaID:
207011 
Scientific:
Acropora aspera 
German:
Geweihkoralle 
English:
Acropora Aspera Or Green Staghorn Coral 
Category:
Coraux durs SPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > aspera (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Dana, ), 1846 
Occurrence:
Wallis and Futuna, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Myanmar, Timor, Cambodia, Northern Mariana Islands, Tuvalu, Tokelau, Kiribati, East China Sea, United States Minor Outlying Islands, Australie, barrière de récif, British Indian Ocean Territory, Fidji, île de Guam, îles Christmas, îles Marschall, îles Ryuku, îles Salomon, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer d'Adaman, Micronésie, Nauru, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Oman, Pacifique Central, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Singapour, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
0 - 65 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Dissolved organic substances, Dissolved inorganic substances, plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Vulnerable (VU) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-02-28 19:30:14 

Élevages

Acropora aspera est facile à élever. Vous trouvez des élevages en commerce. Si vous voulez avoir un Acropora aspera demandez du élevage a votre commerçant au lieu du sauvage. Comme ça vous aidez a protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Similar Species: Acropora ocellata, which has longer branches and more elongate radial corallites. See also A. chesterfieldensis and A. bushyensis.

Synonyms:
Acropora hebes (Dana, 1846)
Acropora yaeyamaensis Eguchi & Shirai, 1977
Madrepora (Eumadrepora) aspera Dana, 1846
Madrepora (Eumadrepora) manni Quelch, 1886
Madrepora (Lepidocyathus) cribripora Dana, 1846
Madrepora (Lepidocyathus) hebes Dana, 1846
Madrepora (Lepidocyathus) hebes var. labiosa Brook, 1893
Madrepora aspera Dana, 1846
Madrepora cribripora Dana, 1846
Madrepora hebes Dana, 1846
Madrepora hebes var. labiosa Brook, 1893
Madrepora manni Quelch, 1886

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora aspera

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora aspera