Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acropora nana


Profile

lexID:
1752 
Scientific:
Acropora nana 
German:
Kleinpolypige Steinkoralle 
English:
Stony corals 
Category:
Coraux durs SPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > nana (Species) 
Initial determination:
Studer, 1878 
Occurrence:
Tuvalu, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, the Society Islands, Wallis and Futuna, Cambodia, Mozambique, Mayotte, Timor, Kiribati, Afrique du Sud, Australie, British Indian Ocean Territory, Comores, Fidji, groupe Pitcairn, île de Guam, île Maurice, îles Christmas, îles Marschall, îles Ryuku, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Japon, Madagascar, Malaisie, Micronésie, Nauru, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Polynésie Française, Samoa américaines, Singapour, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
1 - 10 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Dissolved organic substances, Dissolved inorganic substances, plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Near threatened (NT) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-03-03 19:49:36 

Élevages

Des élevages de Acropora nana sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Acropora nana demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Acropora nana essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Infos from AIMS, for more click to the Hyperlink:

Characters: Colonies are compact clumps of long, non-tapering, straight, equidistant branchlets radiating from a solid base. Axial corallites are tubular with rounded margins. Radial corallites are long, tubular and appressed. The whole colony is delicate and branchlets readily break apart.

Synonyms:
Acropora azurea Veron & Wallace, 1984
Madrepora nana Studer, 1877

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > Acropora nana (Species)


Private Nachzuchten




Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora nana

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora nana