Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acropora intermedia


Profile

lexID:
8735 
Scientific:
Acropora intermedia 
German:
Kleinpolyipge Steinkoralle 
English:
Acropora intermedia 
Category:
Coraux durs SPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > intermedia (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Brook, ), 1891 
Occurrence:
Yemen, Moluccas, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Tuvalu, Kiribati, Niue, Australie, barrière de récif, Chine, Comores, Fidji, île de Guam, île Maurice, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Maldives, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Seychelles, Singapour, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Size:
bis zu 50cm 
Temperature:
24,5°C - 26,5°C 
Food:
plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-09-09 18:31:04 

Élevages

Des élevages de Acropora intermedia sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Acropora intermedia demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Acropora intermedia essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Brook, 1891)

Very special thanks for the first three photos of Acropora intermedia to Dr. David Obura from Kenya, Africa.

Acropora intermedia is found in most subtidal reef areas in a depth range of 0 - 18 meters.

Synonyms:
Acropora eminens von Marenzeller, 1907
Acropora vanderhorsti Hoffmeister, 1925
Madrepora intermedia Brook, 1891
Madrepora repens Rehberg, 1892

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > Acropora intermedia (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora intermedia

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora intermedia