Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acropora eurystoma

...

Copyright: Charles Sheppard, Permission Martin Muir, Blue Ventures

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9254 
AphiaID:
207108 
Scientific:
Acropora eurystoma 
German:
Steinkoralle 
English:
Acropora Eurystoma 
Category:
Coraux durs SPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > eurystoma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Klunzinger, ), 1879 
Occurrence:
Israel, Yemen, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Jordan, Sudan, Djibouti, Tuvalu, Suez-Kanal, Arabie-saudite, Egypte, Maldives, Mer Rouge, Samoa américaines, Seychelles, Tansanie 
Size:
40 cm - 50 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-02-01 12:48:52 

Élevages

Des élevages de Acropora eurystoma sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Acropora eurystoma demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Acropora eurystoma essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Klunzinger, 1879)

Synonym:
Acropora pagoensis Hoffmeister, 1925
Madrepora eurystoma Klunzinger, 1879

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > Acropora eurystoma (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora eurystoma

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora eurystoma