Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acropora spathulata


Profile

lexID:
8566 
Scientific:
Acropora spathulata 
German:
Kleinpolypige Steinkoralle 
English:
Acropora spathulata 
Category:
Coraux durs SPS 
Family tree:
(Kingdom) > (Phylum) > (Class) > (Order) > (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > spathulata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Brook, 1891 
Occurrence:
Western Australia, Australie, barrière de récif, Fidji, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Queensland 
Sea depth:
1 - 10 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 50cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-03-03 20:54:08 

Élevages

Acropora spathulata est facile à élever. Vous trouvez des élevages en commerce. Si vous voulez avoir un Acropora spathulata demandez du élevage a votre commerçant au lieu du sauvage. Comme ça vous aidez a protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Brook, 1891)

Very special thanks for the first photo of Acropora spathulata to De Jong Marinelife, Netherlands

Acropora spathulata is most common on backreef or reef flat but is found intertidally in many environments in clear water reefs.
This Acropora coral is typically found in waters less than 5 meters deep but may be found up to 10 meters deep.

Color: green, pink or blue

Synonym:
Madrepora spathula Brook, 1891

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Acroporidae (Family) > Acropora (Genus) > Acropora spathulata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora spathulata

Last comment in the discussion about Acropora spathulata