Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cephalopholis formosa


Profile

lexID:
3174 
AphiaID:
218190 
Scientific:
Cephalopholis formosa 
German:
Blaustreifen-Zackenbarsch 
English:
Bluelined Hind 
Category:
Percoïdés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Cephalopholis (Genus) > formosa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Shaw, ), 1812 
Occurrence:
Cambodia, Iran, Brunei Darussalam, Australie, Bangladesh, barrière de récif, Chine, golfe persique, Inde, Japon, Java, Malaisie, Mer d'Adaman, Océan Indien, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Singapour, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Vietnam 
Size:
bis zu 34cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-05-11 23:48:39 

Husbandry

(Shaw, 1812)

Synonym:
Sciaena formosa Shaw, 1812

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Epinephelinae (Subfamily) > Cephalopholis (Genus) > Cephalopholis formosa (Species)

External links

  1. IUCN Rote Liste (en)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cephalopholis formosa

Last comment in the discussion about Cephalopholis formosa