Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ostorhinchus neotes


Profile

lexID:
3045 
AphiaID:
712677 
Scientific:
Ostorhinchus neotes 
German:
Mini-Kardinalbarsch / Larven-Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Mini Cardinalfish 
Category:
Poissons-Cardinals 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > neotes (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen, Kuiter & Randall, ), 1994 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Papua, Australie, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Tonga 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, artémias, cyclopes, Daphnia salina, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-02-24 23:52:44 

Husbandry

(Allen, Kuiter & Randall, 1994)

Synonyms:
Apogon neotenes Allen, Kuiter & Randall, 1994
Apogon neotes Allen, Kuiter & Randall, 1994
Apogon neotus Allen, Kuiter & Randall, 1994

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > Ostorhinchus neotes (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus neotes

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus neotes