Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ostorhinchus nanus


Profile

lexID:
8273 
Scientific:
Ostorhinchus nanus 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Tiny cardinalfish 
Category:
Poissons-Cardinals 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > nanus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen, Kuiter & Randall, ), 1994 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Papua, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Malaisie, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Sumatra 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Amphipods, Copepods, artémias, cyclopes, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-04-25 09:34:15 

Husbandry

(Allen, Kuiter & Randall, 1994)

Synonym:
Apogon nanus Allen, Kuiter & Randall, 1994

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > Ostorhinchus nanus (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (en)
  2. WoRMS (en)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus nanus

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus nanus